Ministries

Aerobics Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Sonsooahray (Marchelle) Jones

Announcement Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Eva Lemay

Annual Church Conference Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Deacon Billy Williams

Audio Visual Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Marshall Yancey

Black Awareness Ministry

Bowling Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Lucille Stoner

Card Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Nicolette Jones

Christmas Fellowship Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Ramona Courtney

Children Church Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Gleneva Smith

Church Clerk Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Marilynn Durrett

Church History Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Judith Perkens

Church Office Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Marilynn Durrett

Couples Ministry
Ministry Team Leaders: Wilbur and Irene Hooks

Culinary Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Katrina Hill

Drug Education Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Glenn Nelson

Deacon Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Deacon Derrick Norris

Evangelism Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Min. Barbara Williams

Events Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Deacon Billy Williams

Finance Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Raricka Claycomb

Family Life Center Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Danielle Coleman

Flower Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Emmar Kinnard

Greeter’s Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Tywaranna McFadden

Grief Ministry

Inspirational Choir Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Karen Daniel

Ladies Sewing Circle Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Mary Arthur Brown

Lamplighter Lighter Ministry
Ministry Team Leaders: Mel and Bernice Jones

Library Ministry
Ministry Team Leaders: Mary Jane Smith and Lola Lowery

Liturgical Dance Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Megan Riedling

Male Choir Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Randy Clif

Men’s Study Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Deacon Kevin Nelson Jr.

New Members Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Minnie Kinnard

Sunday School/Extended Care Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Wendy Robinson

Nurses Guild/Health Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Sandra Robinson

Outreach Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Min. Barbara Williams

Over 35 Basketball Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Othello Bell

Pastors Anniversary Ministry
Ministry Team Leaders: Eugene and Shelia Angton

Photography Ministry
Ministry Team Leaders: Deacon Joe and Andre’ Wilson

Prayer Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Helen Beecham

Prison Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Calvin Foree

Public Relations/Media Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Ramona Courtney

Scholarship Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Patsy Brisbon

Season in Christ Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Titus Exum

Security Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Bert DeLong and Deacon Billy Williams

Singles Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Shalonda Fultz

Sunday School Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Sonda Harris

Travel Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Jacqueline Ellis

Trustee Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Kevin Edwards

Usher Ministry
Ministry Team Leaders: Greg Robinson and Michael Moore

Vacation Bible School Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Bernard and Judy Hamilton

Van Transportation Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Deacon Juan Robinson

Welcome Center Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Lynnette Fulton and Jan Brazley

Woman’s Study Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Y’ivonne Harris

W.O.R.T.H.Y Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Gleneva Smith

Youth/Children Bible Study Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Kathy Corbett

Youth Ministry Leadership Ministry
Ministry Team Leader: Rev. Twana Shanklin